• Sharat Sarmah, SummerProj, An investigation into the binding of dietary polyphenols with bovine serum albumin: A molecular docking study, 2016 (June-July)

  • Gitumoni Kalita, SummerProj, A study on the interaction of antioxidant flavonoids with the hen egg white lysozyme: A molecular docking approach, 2016 (June-July)

  • Subhankar Barman, SummerProj, A theoretical study on the binding of dietary polyphenols with hemoglobin: A molecular docking approach, 2016 (June-July)

  • Maddula Shanmuka Srinivas, SummerProj, Drilling Behaviour of Natural Fibre Reinforced Polymer Composites, June 07, 2016 to July 22, 2016

  • Joydeep Ghosh, SummerProj, Assessment on Hole Quality during Drilling of Natural Fibre Composites, July 01, 2016 to July 28, 2016

  • Ms. Alka Karn, M.Sc, A comparative investigation into the binding of chrysin and 6-hydroxyflavone with bovine hemoglobin: A biophysical approach, 2016-2017

  • Ms. Mahuah Ray, M.Sc, Characterization of the binding of 6-hydroxyflavone with hen egg white lysozyme using spectroscopic techniques, 2016-2017

  • Navraj Poudel, M.Sc, Modelling and Optimization of the c-Si p-n Junction Solar Cell and Performance Enhancement of the Device by ITO Thin Film, 2016-2017

  • Kitborlang Kharthangmaw, M.Sc, Elliptic PDE, 2017-18

  • Dibyendu Kayal, Ph.D, Study of Low Power High Performance Digital Circuits using Nano Scale MOS Structure, 2012

  • Prabir Saha, Ph.D, Efficient VLSI Implementation of Arithmetic Operations Based on Vedic Mathematics, 2014

  • Vinay Kumar, Ph.D, Circuit level optimization techniques for low power VLSI Design, Submitted

  • Deepak Kumar, Ph.D, Implementation of the Computational Arithmetic Operations for Signal Processing Applications, Ongoing

  • Sandeep Mishra, Ph.D, High Density Ternary Content Addressable Memory - Storage and Sensing, Ongoing

  • Farhana Begum, Ph.D, Design of Hybrid ADCs for UWB Signals, Ongoing

  • Uddip Kashyap, Ph.D, Enhancement of Heat Transfer from Gas to Solid by using Vortex Generators, 2016-till date

  • Swarnunkur Ghosh, Ph.D, Soil Ionisation Phenomena due to Lightning Stroke, (Ongoing)

  • Phrangboklang Lynton Thangkhiew, Ph.D, Characterization and scalable synthesis of logic functions using memristors, 2015-present

  • K.Kevingutho, Ph.D, Numerical Modelling of Lean Duplex Stainless Steel Built-up columns, 2014 till date

  • A.Sangma, Ph.D, not decided, 2016

  • Mr. Nabajyoti Medhi, Ph.D, Designing a Data Center Network Based on Software Defined Networking, Pursuing

  • Ms. Prabidita Roychoudhury, Ph.D, A Study on Security Solutions for Machine Type Communication over 3GPP LTE, Pursuing

  • Ms. Surmila Thokchom, Ph.D, A study towards ensuring integrity of dynamic files on cloud, Pursuing

  • Mr. Pynbianglut Hadem, Ph.D, A Study Towards an SDN Based MPLS Traceback Mechanism, Pursuing

  • Subhasish Das, Ph.D, Combustion in Porous Media, 2015 - present

  • Uddip Kashyap, Ph.D, Enhancement of Heat Transfer from Gas to Solid by using Vortex Generators, 2016 - present

  • M.A. Singh, Ph.D, Numerical and experimental analysis of machining of metallic and ceramic composites with WEDM process, 2015-2018

  • S. Kr. Rajbongshi, Ph.D, High speed / hard machining and surface texuring in the cutting tool for parametric study, 2015-2019

  • Anup Jyoti Das, Ph.D, Improving the performance of Autonomous Underwater Vehicle, 2016-present

  • Mr. Kevinguto Khate, Ph.D, Numerical Modelling of Lean Duplex Stainless Steel Built-up columns, 2014 - till date

  • Mr. Amit Gurung, Ph.D, Parallel State Space Exploration of Hybrid Systems, 2014 onwards

  • Mr. Bernard Nongpoh, Ph.D, Static and Dynamic Program Analysis for Approximate Computing, 2015 onwards

  • Chiranjit Sain, Ph.D, Development of Control Strategies and Performance Optimization of a PMSM Drive, 2015-till date

  • Mr. Karma Hissey Lepcha, Ph.D, Structural behavour of stainless steel tubular beams with web openings, 2016 - till date

  • Swamy Baldev, Ph.D, Low Power and High Performance architectures for HEVC decoder, 2016 (ongoing)

  • Mr. Sourav Das, Ph.D, Investigation into the binding of antioxidant polyphenols with HEWL and hemoglobin using differential spectroscopic techniques, 2016-present

  • P. Mercy Rani, Ph.D, Synthesis and Optimization of Ternary Reversible Circuits, 2015-present

  • K. Hemant Kumar Reddy, Ph.D, An Automated Performance Tuning Framework for Scheduling Computational Jobs in Desktop Grid Environments, May, 2014

  • Ch. Murthy, Ph.D, Reliability Evaluation of Power System Phasor Measurement Units (PMUs), September 2015

  • G. Mudali, Ph.D, Optimal resource provisioning in cloud computing (tentative), Ongoing

  • Buddhadeb Pradhan, Ph.D, Big data Analytics in Robotics (tentative), Ongoing

  • Md. Ajij, Ph.D, Digital straightness as a tool in machine vision applications (ongoing), 2016

  • Priyabrat Garanayak, Ph.D, Power Quality Assessment and its Enhancement in a Distribution Power System Network, 2014-=2016

  • Smitha Joyce Pinto, Ph.D, Wavelet Based Islanding Detection and Control of Three-Phase Grid Connected PV Systems, 2013-2017

  • Hrishikesh Dutta, Ph.D, Micro-machining of CFRP, 2016-20

  • V Anil Kumar, Ph.D, Blind Source Separation, Ongoing

  • Anirban Dutta, Ph.D, Pattern Recognition, Ongoing

  • Mridusmita Roy Choudhury, Ph.D, Joining of Polymer Composites, 2016 to Present

  • Hrishikesh Dutta, Ph.D, Micro-Machining of Polymer Composites, 2016 to Present

  • Ms. Portia Khanikar, Ph.D, Execution of binding studies of antibiotics with different biological targets and to study the inhibitory effects of various small biologically potent molecules against glycation of proteins, 2017-present

  • Ayan Dutta, Ph.D, Smart Grid, (Ongoing), 2017

  • Leniency Marbaniang, Ph.D, Efficient placement of quantum cicuits using nearest neighbor constraints, 2017-present

  • Sushanta Gogai, Ph.D, Dynamic Reconfigrable Architectures for HEVC Decoder, 2017 Autumn (on going)

  • Animesh Bhandari, Ph.D, Frame Theory, 2015-19

  • Ajit Kumar Gupta, Ph.D, Functional Analysis, 2017-21

  • Partha Bose, M.Tech, High performance and low power 16-bit binary squarer using dual threshold CMOS technology, 2007

  • Somdev Roy, M.Tech, Design of a High Speed Low Power Booth’s Multiplier, 2007

  • Rupam Das, M.Tech, Design and Comparison of High Speed and Low Power Parallel Adders, 2008

  • Prabir Saha, M.Tech, Design of High Speed Multi-bit Adders and its Application to Multipliers and Circular Convolution, 2008

  • Sudipta Ghosh, M.Tech, Comparative study of low power and high speed factorial circuit in different nano-meter regimes, 2010

  • Biswarup Mukherjee, M.Tech, Design of Combinational Circuit by using Cyclic Combinational Method, 2010

  • Debapriyo Ghosh, M.Tech, Design of Seven Segment Decoder using Cyclic Combinational Method and its Implementation in FPGA, 2011

  • Prakash Chandra Mondal, M.Tech, Design & ASIC implementation of cyclic combinational circuit by direct truth table method for low power VLSI, 2012

  • Rituranjan Srivastwa, M.Tech, Optimization of qubit placement and synthesis in multi-dimensional architectures using nearest neighbor realization, 2015-2016

  • F. Lalchhandama, M.Tech, Development of CAD tool for the synthesis of Boolean functions using memristors, 2015-2016

  • Sonketa Das, M.Tech, FPGA and ASIC Implementation of High Performance Deblocking filter of HEVC, 2015-2016

  • Prabeen Sahu, M.Tech, FPGA implementation of Elliptical curve cryptography, 2015-2016

  • Manash malakar, M.Tech, Hardware Implementation of baseband for transceiver for Wireless Communication, 2015-2016

  • Ankit Kumar, M.Tech, Removal of Random valued Impulsive noise from image, 2015-2016

  • C. Lalengmawia, M.Tech, Encryption of video/audio data in Images, 2015-2016

  • Tonmoya Sarmah, M.Tech, Polygonal approximation of discontinuous digital curves, 2015-2016

  • Najima Begum, M.Tech, Understanding shape context from selective points on the contour, 2015 - 2016

  • Puja Samanta, M.Tech, Rigorous Extension of BCD arithmetic circuits, 2015-2016

  • Anidaphi Sadap, M.Tech, Complex radix based arithmetic circuits design, 2015-2016

  • Palla Satish Kumar, M.Tech, Lightning Effect on Underground Power Cables using EMTP, (Ongoing)

  • Bandita Baruah, M.Tech, Optimal Scheduling of Maintenance in Power System Network, (Ongoing)

  • Himanshu Gupta, M.Tech, Lightning Effect on Overhead Power Transmission Tower using EMTP, (Ongoing)

  • Shilpa Shrimal, M.Tech, Effect of C/N ratio on vermicomposting of kitchen waste, 2009

  • Yashwant Laxkar, M.Tech, Stability analysis of vermicompost, 2010

  • Sujata Sharma, M.Tech, Effect of stocking density on biomass growth and reproduction of Eudrilus eugeniae, 2010

  • Sheetal Singh, M.Tech, Comparison of physical properties of vermicomposting and composting matrix, 2010

  • Vinod Kumar Vishwakarma, M.Tech, Rotary drum composting of sewage sludge, 2013

  • Pankaj Kumar, M.Tech, Vermicomposting of Sludge from CETP, 2013

  • Dewan Imdadul Islam, M.Tech, Facial expression Recognition using partition based 2DPCA, 2016-2017

  • Reynaldy.R.Lyngdoh, M.Tech, An Approach to Solve Multi-objective Economic Emission Load Dispatch Using Modified Flower Pollination Algorithm, 2015-2016

  • A. Dutta, M.Tech, Coordinated Control of Conventional Units and Electric Vehicles using Fractional Order Controller for AGC under Deregulated Environment, 2015-2016

  • Rituraj Shrivastwa, M.Tech, Frequency Stabilization of Power System Using V2G Control and SPC based HVDC Links, 2016-2017

  • RajniKant, M.Tech, A novel shape for design of autonomous underwater vehicles, 2016-17

  • Binayak Das, M.Tech, Vertex Enumeration and Linear Program Solver in GPU, 2015-2016

  • Surendra Singh Yadav, M.Tech, Heat Transfer Enhancement from a Plate to Fluid Using Fins, 2016- 2017

  • Shalini Anand, M.Tech, Design Analysis of Shroud of a Small Scale Wind Turbine for Application in Meghalaya, 2016- 2017

  • Telajala Venkata Mahendra, M.Tech, Design and Implementation of a High Performance Dynamic Associative Storage, 2016

  • Venkatesh Mani Tripathi, M.Tech, Design and Analysis of High Speed Voltage Sense Amplifier, 2016

  • Abishek Adarsh, M.Tech, Design of 2.5 GS/Sec Sub-Ranging ADC by using High Speed Analog Comparator, 2016

  • Abhinay Singh, M.Tech, Design of Low Power 8kb SRAM Chip in Cadence Tool using 45 Nanometer Technology, 2016

  • Supervised M. Tech. students on i) blind QR decomposition based blind equalization - now in Samsung, Bangalore,, M.Tech, ,

  • ii) long code CDMA data estimation, - now Asst Prof, Govt College of Engg, Trivandrum,, M.Tech, ,

  • iii) compressed sensing based blind spectrum sensing - Ph D student in IIT Bhubaneswar,, M.Tech, ,

  • iv) training based time varying channel estimation - Patent attorney firm ,, M.Tech, ,

  • v) novel CP based MIMO-OFDM channel estimation using few recd. blocks - Officer in Indian Navy,, M.Tech, ,

  • vi) novel multi-band spectrum sensing methods - O±cer in Indian Navy, M.Tech, ,

  • oblique projection based training based MIMO data estimation - Officer in Indian Airforce, M.Tech, ,

  • K.L. Narayan, M.Tech, Ant Colony Optimization Programming Solution For Optimal Reliability of Computer Relaying Software Incorporating Redundancy, 2010

  • Ashim Gogoi, M.Tech, Design of Approximate Arithmetic Circuits for VLSI Applications, 2016-2017

  • Puja Ghosh, M.Tech, High Perfomance architectures for Motion Estimation in HEVC, 2016-2017

  • Rituparna choudhury, M.Tech, High Perfomance architectures for Intra Prediction of HEVC, 2016-2017

  • rubina khongsit, M.Tech, High Perfomance Architectures for Transform architectures of HEVC, 2016-2017

  • Somansh raj, M.Tech, Real-time Implementation of chaotic Image Encryption in FPGA, 2016-2017

  • Chaitanya Buragohain, M.Tech, SDN Based Mechanism for DDoS Attack Detection and Mitigation in DCNs, 2015-16

  • Saifuddin Ahmed, M.Tech, Flow Based Anti-Spoofing Mechnism in SDN, 2015-16

  • Riju Das, M.Tech, Data Center Networking, 2016-17

  • Kumar Deep Barman, M.Tech, Traffic Engineering using SDN, 2016-17

  • Ephidermica Tariang, M.Tech, QoS based load balancing using SDN, 2016-17

  • Ranjit Behera, M.Tech, A Software Tool for Reliability Analysis using Fault Tree, Event Tree and Reliability Block Diagram, 2010

  • Rahul Gharpinde, M.Tech, Development of algorithms for memristor based scalable synthesis of digital functions, 2016-2017

  • Akash Chandrabhan Chandekar, M.Tech, Design of Air-Biogas Mixing Device for Dual Fuel Diesel Engine, 2016-2017

  • Debojit Sharma, M.Tech, CFD Analysis of Porous Media Combustion Technology in a Spark Ignition Engine, 2016-2017

  • Sujit Roy, M.Tech, Computational Study of Sensible Energy Storage to Accumulate Solar Energy, 2016-2017

  • Buddhadeb Pradhan, M.Tech, Potential of Grid Computing for Power Systems Extreme Event Screening, 2011

  • Himanshu Das, M.Tech, Distributed Monitoring and Control of Future Power Systems via Graph Partitioning In Grid Environment, 2012

  • Arobindo Rath, M.Tech, A Multi Agent Based Grid Job Scheduling And Resource Allocation Framework, 2013

  • Srikant Jena, M.Tech, A cache profiling toolkit for embedded systems design, 2013

  • Rajnish Kumar, M.Tech, Hierarchical Reliability-Driven Scheduling Algorithm for Computational Desktop Grid, 2014

  • Soumyakant Dash, M.Tech, On Combined Hardware-Software Reliability Models for Embedded Systems Applications, 2014

  • Sanjay Kumar Samantra, M.Tech, Improving Job Scheduling for Data-Intensive Applications in Desktop Grid Using Gridgain, 2014

  • Arunima S. Pattnaik, M.Tech, Embedded Systems for Smart Grid, 2014

  • Snehasree Behera, M.Tech, Forecasting Smart Homes' Appliance-Power Consumption Profile and Cost Optimization, 2015

  • G. Hemanta Kumar, M.Tech, Big Data Oriented Disturbance Analysis in Smart Grid, 2015

  • B. Jaykishan, M.Tech, Data Aware Placement in Hadoop Clouds, 2015

  • Prakash Chandra Pati, M.Tech, Bin-Packing Based Optimal Cloud Resource Provisioning, 2015

  • Badrinath Tripathy, M.Tech, Performance Evaluation and Benchmarking in Hadoop Frameworks (tentative), 2016

  • Saumitra Gangwar, M.Tech, Designing parallel algorithm for detection of straight edges in gray-scale image (ongoing), 2016-2017

  • Ganesh R, M.Tech, Hardware in the loop implementation of an improved control strategy in DC microgrid incorporating hybrid energy storage system, 2015-2016

  • Satabdy Jena, M.Tech, FPGA based digital control of grid-connected distributed generation systems, 2015-2016

  • Jayeeta Barman, M.Tech, Approximate VLSI Circuits, 2017-2018 (Ongoing)

  • Abdul Fahad, M.Tech, CMOS Instrumentation Amplifier, 2017-2018 (Ongoing)

  • Avadhesh Kumar, M.Tech, low-power implementation of synchronizing circuits using correlative methods for wireless application, 2016

  • Arvind Yadav, M.Tech, Implementation of orthogonal transform structures, 2016

  • Manash Malakar, M.Tech, Hardware implementation of basebad for transceiver for wireless communication, 2016

  • Ashish Soni, M.Tech, Improvement of Localization Accuracy Using Hybrid Approach, 2015-2016

  • Vinee Brahma, M.Tech, Energy Efficiency using Co-operative MIMO in Wireless Sensor Network, 2016-2017

  • Saumitra Gangwar, M.Tech, Parallel Environment for Straight Edge Detection in Digital Images, 2016-2017

  • Mr. Pratikanta Mishra, M.Tech, FPGA controlled Buck regulator fed Current Source Inverter based BLDC Motor drives employed in Light Motor Vehicles, 2015-2107

  • Ms. Riti Biam, M.Tech, Development of Closed Loop Control Schemes for Permanent Magnet Motor Drives, 2014-2016

  • Bandita Baruah, M.Tech, Optimal Placement of Protective Devices in a Distributed Power System, 2015-2016

  • Sashi bhusan Tiwari, M.Tech, Chaotic Permanent Magnet DC Motor Drive For Electric Compaction, 2016-2017

  • Tirlingi Madhava Rao, M.Tech, Model based Speed Estimation of PMDC Motor using Full and Reduced Order State Observers, 2016-2017

  • Jamil Ahmed, M.Tech, Approximation Aware Cache Management, 2016-2017

  • Suraj Kumar, M.Tech, Modeling and Designing a Self-Balancing Unicycle, 2016-2017

  • Kamal das, M.Tech, Cone of Influence Analysis in Hybrid Systems, 2017-2018

  • Anant Saraswat, M.Tech, Formal Verification of a Cache Coherence Protocol, 2017-2018

  • Siddharth Deb Roy, M.Tech, Virtual Inertia, 2017-2018

  • Bhabani Choudhury, M.Tech, EV as a Demand Response, 2017-2018

  • Sheikh Wasmir Hussain, M.Tech, Study and Comparative Analysis of Binary Comparator and Content Addressable Memory, 2017

  • Smita Sarma, M.Tech, Comparative Analysis of Low Power Static and Dynamic Comparator and Implementation of SAR-ADC, 2017

  • Shuchishman Burman, M.Tech, Dynamic reconfiguration of AES algorithm on FPGA platform, 2015-2016

  • Gaurav Kumar, M.Tech, Memristor based logic design using hybrid structures and threshold gate, 2015-2016

  • Brojogopal Sapui, M.Tech, Logic design with memristive devices, 2015-2016

  • Supriya Das and Sweta Prasad, B.Tech, Design of low power content addressable memory (CAM), 2014

  • Arpit Shekhar and Shashi Kant, B.Tech, Implementation of real time traffic light signal using Microcontroller, 2014

  • Nitamoni Das and Aman Kumar Jain, B.Tech, Activity recognition using accelerometer, 2015-2016 (1 Year)

  • Rupraj Bhattachajee, Anath Katiyar, B.Tech, FPGA implementation of High performance Floating point multiplier using vedic approach, 2015-2016

  • Neha Singh and Harsha Sinha, B.Tech, Design of Digital Circuits using Gate Diffusion Input Technique (GDI), 2014-2015

  • Chandan Kumar Jha and Gaurav Thapa, B.Tech, Design of Cyclic Combinational Circuits, 2014-2015

  • Vivek Kumar and Minakshi Sharma, B.Tech, Design of Low Leakage Multiplexer Based On Body Biasing Technique, 2013-2014

  • Anil Kumar and Prashant Kumar, B.Tech, Design of 4-Bit Carry Look Ahead Adder using Hybrid CMOS Logic Style, 2013-2014

  • Shashi Kant, B.Tech, Density Based Real Time Traffic Light Control using Microcontroller, 2013-2014

  • Arpit Sekhar, B.Tech, Web Page Development for Alumni Association of NIT Meghalaya, 2013-2014

  • Vikash Kumar Swami, B.Tech, Localization of text in scene images, 2015-2016

  • Manish Tiwari, B.Tech, Localization of text in scene images, 2015-2016

  • Sandeep Kumar Bardeva and Mohir Pradhan, B.Tech, Mixing matrix estimation for source separation in determined environment, 2015-2016

  • Nishant Kumar, B.Tech, Speech signal analysis using orthogonal transformations, 2015-2016

  • Roshan Sharma, Priya Ranjan, B.Tech, Customized Vedic Processor for Domain Specific Signal Processing Applications, 2014-2015

  • Sneha Choudhury and Lokesh Saini, B.Tech, Complex radix based multiplier, 2015-2016

  • Gurinder Singh and Naveen Kumar Jain Chhajer, B.Tech, Fingerprint recognition based on minutiate matching, 2013-2014

  • Monika Chanda and Pratik Ghosh, B.Tech, Implementation of virtual mouse using gesture recognition, 2014-2015

  • Abhishek Suklabaidya and Rohit Upadhya, B.Tech, Digital watermarking for copyright protection of digital images, 2014-2015

  • Anuj Mishra and Mayur K. Borah, B.Tech, Study the Effect of Lightning based on Tower Footing resistance, (Ongoing)

  • Avinash Kumar, Amit Kumar Meena and Manish Kumar Singh, B.Tech, Study of Reactive Power Compensation using STATCOM, 2014 - 2015

  • Naman Rastogi and Abhilash Medhi, B.Tech, Object Tracking and Parameter Sensing using GPS, 2015-2016 (1 Year)

  • Ashutosh Kumar, B.Tech, Automated Validation and Code Generation from Source Model Representations, 2014-2015

  • Ramanuj Bhattacharya, B.Tech, Automated Validation and Code Generation from Source Model Representations, 2014-2015

  • Mritunjay Pandey, B.Tech, Program Branch Coverage using Source Code Instrumentation, 2014-2015

  • Abhay Roy, Rohan Kumar Yada, B.Tech, V/F control of 3-ph induction motor using space vector modulation, 2015-2016

  • Amish Kumar Sungh, Nabarun Deb, Divyendu Shukla, B.Tech, Interleaved DC-DC Boost Converter, 2014-2015

  • Meena R., B.Tech, Numerical study on the structural behavour of stainless steel I-section beams with web openings, 2016 - till date

  • Roj D., B.Tech, Numerical study on the structural behavour of stainless steel I-section beams with web openings, 2016-2017

  • Sahu S., B.Tech, Numerical study on the structural behavour of stainless steel I-section beams with web openings, 2016-2017

  • Srinu S., B.Tech, Numerical study on the structural behavour of stainless steel I-section beams with web openings, 2016-2017

  • Sabyasachi Das Choudhury & Dinesh Kumar Kalotra, B.Tech, Miniaturized Slot Antenna Design Using Metamaterial Based Techniques, 2014-2015

  • Nitish Kumar & Bhawna, B.Tech, Design of Multi-band and Broadband Absorber, 2015-2016

  • Dhruba Baishya, Kallol Ghose, B.Tech, Makit5: A blogging website, 2013-14

  • Dame Lyngdoh, Vatti Praveen, B.Tech, Load Balancing in Software Defined Networks Using Floodlight as a Controller, 2013-14

  • Pallab Nath, Amit Kumar, B.Tech, Low Level Mote Control in VANET/MANET, 2014-15

  • Kumar Deep Barman, B.Tech, Android Blogging App Development, 2014-15

  • Vijay Gond, Ranjit Kumar, B.Tech, Cooperative MIMO in Wireless Sensor Networks, 2014-15

  • Aditya Shukla, Anshuman Singh, B.Tech, Enabling Network Innovation using Load Balancing in SDN, 2014-15

  • Manjeel Goswami, Deil Dkhar, B.Tech, Developing a new Blogging Website, 2014-15

  • Sunasheer Bhattacharjee, Ankit Krishnan, Ansuman Hazarika, B.Tech, Efficient Load balancing in Wi-Fi Access Points, 2013-14

  • Rohit Prasad, Sruti Goyal, B.Tech, “Entutelage”: A learner’s website, 2015-16

  • Kamal Kishore, Prabhat Singh, B.Tech, Craftstore: E-commerce site for handicrafts, 2015-16

  • Amit Singh, Chandan Prasad, B.Tech, Optimizing Video Routing Using SDN approach, 2015-16

  • Ekta Sharma, B.Tech, Study and Design of Different Types of Adders, 2015-2016

  • Ajay Kumar Choudhary, Varun Kumar Kaushik and Monica Mishra, B.Tech, Cyclic Combinational Tool, 2015-2016

  • Ankit Singh and Shubham Upadhyay, B.Tech, Design of Low Power-Delay-MED Product Approximate Adders for Error-Resilient Applications, 2016-2017

  • Ngayam Rumthao and Dipika Sharma, B.Tech, A Low Power Approximate Compressors for Multipliers, 2016-2017

  • Viswa Taksha singh, Bharati, B.Tech, Design an Novel memristor based memory circuits, 2016-2017

  • S. Dkhar, B.Tech, De-warping of hand-held camera captured document images (ongoing), 2016-2017

  • W. Pale, B.Tech, De-warping of hand-held camera captured document images (ongoing), 2016-2017

  • Naresh O., B.Tech, Detection of built-up areas in aerial images (ongoing), 2016-2017

  • Mr. Aiboklang Sawkmie, B.Tech, Machining of Non-conducting Materials using Wire Electrical Discharge Machining and Numerical Modelling of Performance Parameters, 2016-17

  • Ms. Shilpi Das, B.Tech, Machining of Non-conducting Materials using Wire Electrical Discharge Machining and Numerical Modelling of Performance Parameters, 2016-17

  • Mr. Jaydeep Joshi, B.Tech, Machining of Non-conducting Materials using Wire Electrical Discharge Machining and Numerical Modelling of Performance Parameters, 2016-17

  • Mr. Nikhil Tripathi, B.Tech, Hard Machining: Data Acquisition and Analysis, 2016-17

  • Mr. Lekhansh Hirwani, B.Tech, Hard Machining: Data Acquisition and Analysis, 2016-17

  • Snehasish Adhikari, Vinayak Sinha, and Vicky Rabha, B.Tech, Development and Characterization of Green Composites, 2016-2017

  • Jai Kanojia, Ajay Kumar Verma, Aiborlang Swer, and Eachwamidao Phawa, B.Tech, Design of Suspension Mechanism for Lead Apron used in Radiation Guided Surgery, 2016-2017

  • Rajneesh Meena, Subhash Kumar, B.Tech, Reliable Distributed Communication System, 2013-2014

  • Pooja Roy, Usha Prasad, B.Tech, Service Selection Using ANP for Wireless Sensor Network, 2015-2016

  • Ujwal Kumar Singh,Amit Kumar, B.Tech, User centric android application for future world; SyncApp, 2016-2017

  • Ajeet Kumar Singh, Abu Bakker Siddik, B.Tech, A Model of Service Selection for Localization, 2016-2017

  • Gourav Kumar, Aarazoo Sahu, B.Tech, Web Security Using Noise and Watermark based CAPTCHA, 2017-2018

  • Eshan Tiwari, Vikash Kumar, and Vinay Kumar Chauhan, B.Tech, Synchronizations of Vallis Chaotic System, 2016-2017

  • Dushyant Kumar, Shivendra Pandey, Jitesh Kumar Gupta, B.Tech, Speed control of DC motor using different control techniques, 2013-2014

  • Iarisuk Marngar, Vanita Sachan, Shahbaz Alam, B.Tech, Transformerless High-Gain DC–DC converter, 2016-2017

  • Mayank Nag, B.Tech, Sensitivity Analysis of Program Data by Automated Differentiation, 2016-2017

  • Akansh Pandey, B.Tech, Sensitivity Analysis of Program Data by Automated Differentiation, 2016-2017

  • ARPAN, YOGESH NEGI, B.Tech, Service Development, Selection & Composition in Wireless Sensor Networks Using RDF, 2014-2015

  • Bhupendra, Mangesh Sharma, Kevin Nongbri, B.Tech, Design and fabrication of micro-controller based robotic arm, 2016-17

  • Ankita Nandi and arid Ansari, B.Tech, Approximate Computing for IOT, 2017-2018 (Ongoing)

  • Nitish Wardhan, B.Tech, Comparative Analysis of Multipliers, 2016 - 2017

  • A Sophayo and Doreen Nongrum, B.Tech, Floating Point Arithmetic Circuits, 2017-2018 (Ongoing)

  • Sumit Baidya and Prathana Gautam, B.Tech, A low power memory design for wire speed applications using ternary dual bit associative memory and cache, 2015

  • Prem Prabhat, B.Tech, An intelligent low-cost reliable integrated home automation system, 2016-2017(1 year)

  • A.P.S. Thengal and P. Hangsing, B.Tech, Design of smart irrigation system, 2016-2017(1 year)

  • 1) M. Kalyan Vikram and Sunil Topno, B.Tech, Emotion Recognition using 2DPCA, 2016-2017